desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway05:371HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:561bWorcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:102HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:252bWorcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:251bWorcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:25
Worcester Foregate Street06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:331Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway05:351HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:092HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:181aOxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:401aGloucesterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:542aWorcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5407:01
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:001bGreat MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..