desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:551London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:131SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Salisbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:13
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:142HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0814:14
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2715:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:562Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Upwey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:581London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5714:58
Worcester Foregate Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:062bWorcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:06
Droitwich Spa15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hagley15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:082HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0814:14
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:131SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:13
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:532Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5714:58
Worcester Foregate Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:592bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..