desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway10:161Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:162Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:16
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:472bWorcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill10:47
Droitwich Spa10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4611:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lapworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:562Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:162Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1511:16
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland10:292bDorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:552Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:591London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5911:00
Great Malvern11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:152Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1511:16
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:171Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:282DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2811:33
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...