desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle15:5315:54
Yatton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle16:1616:17
Weston Milton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle16:1616:17
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:34London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle16:3316:34
Weston-super-Mare16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:51AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Avonmouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Avonmouth
Worle16:5016:51
Weston Milton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Penzance
Worle16:5216:53
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:53TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:5315:54
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:16Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1616:17
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:16Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:33London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:0616:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:3316:34
Weston-super-Mare16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Avonmouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:1616:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:5016:51
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:52PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..