desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:16Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle15:1515:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Teignmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:1615:17
Yatton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:51AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Avonmouth14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Avonmouth
Worle15:5015:51
Weston Milton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle15:5315:54
Yatton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle16:1616:17
Weston Milton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle16:1616:17
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:15Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:16Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1615:17
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Avonmouth14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:5915:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:5015:51
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:53TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:5315:54
Cardiff Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:16Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1616:17
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:16Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..