desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Worcestershire Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:10Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:0921:10
Pershore21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Pershore
Evesham21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Evesham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Kingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Reading (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Reading
Twyford23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Twyford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Slough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Slough
London Paddington23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:20Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Derby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Spondon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Attenborough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Beeston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:51London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from London Paddington
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:5021:51
Worcester Shrub Hill21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Ledbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:58LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:32Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:48London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from London Paddington
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4722:48
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway21:09Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:0921:10
London Paddington23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to London Paddington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:20Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:50London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Evesham
Pershore21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:5021:51
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:58LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:31Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:47London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Evesham
Pershore22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4722:48
Great Malvern23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcestershire Parkway Hl departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..