desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West Trains16:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool16:0916:10
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool16:1216:13
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool17:0917:10
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool17:1217:13
Wareham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
New Milton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:102London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool18:0918:10
Moreton (Dorset)18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:131WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool18:1218:13
Wareham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
New Milton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West Trains16:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:0916:10
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13
London Waterloo19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:0917:10
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:1217:13
London Waterloo20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:092London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:0918:10
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:121WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:1218:13
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..