desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains19:532London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool19:5319:53
Dorchester South20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:232London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool20:2320:23
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:331WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool20:3220:33
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Shawford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool20:5520:56
Dorchester South21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool21:2421:24
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Shawford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Micheldever (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool21:3221:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains19:532London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:5319:53
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:232London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:2320:23
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:5520:56
Weymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:322London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3221:33
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..