desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains13:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool13:3413:35
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool14:4514:45
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains13:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:3413:35
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45
London Waterloo16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:3414:35
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...