desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia17:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:00
Frinton-On-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00
Frinton-On-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia16:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze19:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2022-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..