desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia07:34Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:34
Frinton-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:53Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:53
Frinton-On-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:58Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze08:58
Frinton-On-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:58
Frinton-On-Sea10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1010:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:58Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:58
Frinton-On-Sea11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:58Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:58
Frinton-On-Sea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2023-02-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia07:23Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:48Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:52ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:53ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:53ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:53ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2023-02-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..