desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell06:2306:23
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell06:5106:51
Barnsley06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell07:0607:06
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell07:2607:26
Barnsley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell07:2707:27
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25
Sheffield06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51
Huddersfield07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:2607:26
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..