desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:08SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell21:0821:08
Barnsley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell21:1121:11
Elsecar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2621:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell22:0622:06
Barnsley22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:24BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:2422:24
Elsecar22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Nottingham
Wombwell23:0523:05
Barnsley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell23:1423:14
Elsecar23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:08SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:0821:08
Leeds22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:1121:11
Sheffield21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:0622:06
Barnsley22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:24BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell22:2422:24
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield22:3422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0523:05
Leeds00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:1423:14
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..