desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:12WokingHeathrow T3 BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking15:12
Heathrow T5 Bus15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Heathrow T5 Bus (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Heathrow T5 Bus
Heathrow T2 Bus16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Heathrow T2 Bus (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Heathrow T2 Bus
Heathrow T3 Bus16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Heathrow T3 Bus (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Heathrow T3 Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:135London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:1215:13
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:164London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:1515:16
Basingstoke15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Andover
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:172Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Woking15:1515:17
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:195London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:1815:19
Brookwood15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:212WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Woking15:2015:21
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:125London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:152Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:154London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:16
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:185London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:1815:19
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Woking15:2015:21
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking15:2115:22
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...