desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains06:135London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking06:1106:13
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:142SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Woking06:1206:14
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:186WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking06:18
Brookwood06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Micheldever (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Eastleigh07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Botley
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking06:1906:20
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:261BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking06:2406:26
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:272Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking06:2606:27
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains06:122SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:191AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:241BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking06:2406:26
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:262Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking06:2606:27
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30Heathrow Central Bus StnWokingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:352HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Haslemere06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking06:3506:37
London Waterloo07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..