desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains20:135London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:1220:13
Worplesdon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:195London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking20:2120:22
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:232WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Woking20:2120:23
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:255London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:2420:25
Guildford20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:272Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking20:2620:27
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains20:125London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:185London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Woking20:1820:19
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:212WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Woking20:2120:23
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5219:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:245London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:2420:25
Haslemere20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:262Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking20:2620:27
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..