desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West Trains15:452HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Haslemere15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Woking15:4415:45
Clapham Junction16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:465London WaterlooBasingstoke / FarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:4215:46
Brookwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Basingstoke16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4215:49
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:523WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking15:52
West Byfleet15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Addlestone (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Addlestone
Chertsey16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Chertsey (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Virginia Water (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Egham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Egham
Staines16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Staines (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Feltham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Twickenham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Richmond (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Richmond (London)
Barnes16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Barnes (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Barnes
Putney16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Putney (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:554London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5315:55
Farnborough (Main)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to New Milton
Bournemouth17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hamworthy
Wareham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wareham
Wool18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:581Basingstoke / FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Farnham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Basingstoke15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking15:5015:58
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:024London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:0116:02
Guildford16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Godalming16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
South West Trains15:442HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Haslemere15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking15:4415:45
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:501Basingstoke / FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Farnham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking15:5415:58
Basingstoke15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking15:5015:58
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:534London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:5315:55
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:015London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:0116:05
Guildford16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:014London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:0116:02
Haslemere16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:051GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Guildford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking16:0516:06
London Waterloo17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..