desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
London Midland05:501Worcester Foregate StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:591GloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:282Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32
Malvern Link06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:491Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:081HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street07:0607:08
Worcester Shrub Hill07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Shipton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Great Western Railway05:591GloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:272Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32
Hereford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:481Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:061HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0607:08
London Paddington09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:152Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..