desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Midland22:59BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands22:5922:59
Bow Brickhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
London Midland05:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands05:2705:27
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands06:3606:36
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:41BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands06:4106:41
Bow Brickhill06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands07:3107:31
Aspley Guise07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands07:4407:44
Bow Brickhill07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Midland22:59BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:5922:59
Bletchley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
London Midland05:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27
Bedford05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:41BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4106:41
Bletchley06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:3107:31
Bedford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands07:4407:44
Bletchley07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..