desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland20:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands20:1820:18
Bow Brickhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:56BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands20:5620:56
Aspley Guise20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands21:1821:18
Bow Brickhill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:56BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands21:5621:56
Aspley Guise21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands22:1822:18
Bow Brickhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands23:0923:09
Bow Brickhill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland20:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:1820:18
Bletchley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:56BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:5620:56
Bedford21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:1821:18
Bletchley21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:56BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:5621:56
Bedford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:1822:18
Bletchley22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands23:0923:09
Bletchley23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...