desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia14:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley15:4115:41
Cressing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:42London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia14:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley14:4114:41
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley15:0815:08
London Liverpool Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4115:41
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:42London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4216:42
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..