desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia12:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia12:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley12:4112:41
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley13:0813:08
London Liverpool Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley13:4113:41
Braintree13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley14:0814:08
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley14:4114:41
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley15:0815:08
London Liverpool Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..