desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia20:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley20:0820:08
Witham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley20:4320:43
Cressing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley21:4121:41
Cressing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley22:4122:41
Cressing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia20:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley20:0820:08
London Liverpool Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley20:4320:43
Braintree20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley21:0821:08
London Liverpool Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley21:4121:41
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08
London Liverpool Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4122:41
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..