desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia05:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley05:5205:52
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Thu 2021-07-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:42ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Shenfield06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
White Notley06:4206:42
Cressing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley07:0807:08
Witham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley07:4107:41
Cressing07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:12BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley08:1208:12
Witham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley08:4108:41
Cressing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia05:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley05:5205:52
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Thu 2021-07-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:42ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Shenfield06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:4206:42
Braintree06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:4107:41
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:12BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley08:1208:12
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4108:41
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..