desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern05:321Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Norwood05:3205:32
Streatham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:422Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Streatham Hill05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood05:4205:42
Gipsy Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood05:5805:58
Tulse Hill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:021Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Norwood06:0206:02
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:122Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Streatham Hill06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:1206:12
Gipsy Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood06:2406:24
Gipsy Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern05:321Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:422Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Streatham Hill05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood05:4205:42
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5805:58
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:021Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:122Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Streatham Hill06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:1206:12
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:2406:24
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..