desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood19:4219:42
Streatham Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:432London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood19:4219:43
Gipsy Hill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood19:5819:58
Gipsy Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood19:5819:58
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:021London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood20:0220:02
Streatham Hill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood20:0820:09
Gipsy Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:422London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:4219:43
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:4219:42
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:021London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:0220:02
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:082London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:0820:09
Beckenham Junction20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..