desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southern05:321Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Norwood05:3205:32
Streatham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Norwood06:0206:02
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood06:2406:24
Gipsy Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood06:2806:28
Gipsy Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood06:2806:28
Tulse Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood06:4206:42
Streatham Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southern05:321Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:2406:24
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:2806:28
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:2806:28
London Bridge06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:4206:42
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..