desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains05:08Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0805:08
Putney05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:23London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town05:2305:23
Putney05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:27StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27
Clapham Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:35Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town05:4405:44
Putney05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:55HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains05:08Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0805:08
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:23London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:2305:23
Hounslow05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:27StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27
London Waterloo05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:35Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4405:44
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:55HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55
London Waterloo06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..