desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02
Clapham Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town18:0518:05
Putney18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:11WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Weybridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Wandsworth Town18:1118:11
Clapham Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:13London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town18:1318:13
Putney18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town18:1918:19
Putney18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town18:3218:32
Clapham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02
London Waterloo18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:0518:05
Weybridge19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:11WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Weybridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water17:1517:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Egham
Staines17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town18:1118:11
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:13London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:1318:13
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:1918:19
Twickenham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town18:3218:32
London Waterloo18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...