desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winnersh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG41 5NA
Advertisement

Winnersh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:37StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Staines19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Winnersh20:3720:37
Winnersh Triangle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/620:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:46Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Reading 4/5/620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh20:4620:46
Wokingham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Wokingham
Bracknell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Bracknell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Martins Heron
Ascot21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Ascot
Sunningdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Sunningdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Virginia Water
Egham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Egham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Egham
Staines22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:07StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Staines19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Winnersh21:0721:07
Winnersh Triangle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:16Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Reading 4/5/620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh21:1621:16
Wokingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Wokingham
Bracknell21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Bracknell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Martins Heron
Ascot21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Ascot
Sunningdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Sunningdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Virginia Water
Egham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Egham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Egham
Staines22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:37StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Staines20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Winnersh21:3721:37
Winnersh Triangle21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:46Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh departures
Reading 4/5/621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh21:4621:46
Wokingham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Wokingham
Bracknell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Bracknell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Martins Heron
Ascot22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Ascot
Sunningdale22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Sunningdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Virginia Water
Egham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Egham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Egham
Staines23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:37StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Staines19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Egham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh20:3720:37
Reading 4/5/620:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:46Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:4620:46
Staines22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:07StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Staines19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Egham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh21:0721:07
Reading 4/5/621:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:16Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh21:1621:16
Staines22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:37StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Staines20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Staines
Egham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh21:3721:37
Reading 4/5/621:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:46Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh21:4621:46
Staines23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..