desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern10:01LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington10:0110:01
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington11:2811:29
Bentham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington11:5411:54
Carnforth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington14:0814:08
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington14:5014:50
Carnforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sun 2024-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sun 2024-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2024-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington16:1616:16
Bentham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern10:01LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01
Morecambe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2811:29
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:5411:54
Lancaster12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08
Leeds15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2024-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sun 2024-07-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:1616:16
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...