desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:10MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington11:1011:10
Bentham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington11:4011:41
Carnforth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:0512:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington13:1013:10
Bentham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington13:4213:43
Carnforth13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington15:1115:11
Bentham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington15:4315:43
Carnforth15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:1016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:10MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:1011:10
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:4011:41
Morecambe12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:1013:10
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1115:11
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...