desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:46LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington20:4520:46
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington20:5420:54
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington21:5621:57
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:08SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Wennington06:0806:08
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington07:1207:12
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Wennington08:1008:10
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2022-09-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:45LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46
Lancaster21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:08SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2022-09-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Thu 2022-09-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..