desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway23:16TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton23:1623:16
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:35Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton23:3523:35
Weston-super-Mare23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:48TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton05:4805:48
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:24Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
Worle06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5207:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton06:4306:43
Worle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1607:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway23:16TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:35Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3523:35
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Taunton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:48TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4306:43
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..