desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:48TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton05:4805:48
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:24Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
Worle06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5207:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton06:4206:42
Worle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5506:56
Worle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Reading (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton07:1307:13
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:48TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:55Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5506:56
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..