desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whinhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 3LA
Advertisement

Whinhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill20:0620:06
Port Glasgow20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill20:2120:21
Drumfrochar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill21:0621:06
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill21:2121:21
Drumfrochar21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:28Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill06:2806:28
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:2120:21
Wemyss Bay20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0621:06
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:2121:21
Wemyss Bay21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:28Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28
Glasgow Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..