desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains15:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield15:3515:35
Fleet15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield15:4315:44
Hook15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield16:0516:05
Fleet16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:14London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield16:1316:14
Hook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Winchester (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hedge End (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hedge End
Botley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Botley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Botley
Fareham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fareham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portchester (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Cosham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield16:3416:34
Fleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield16:4316:44
Hook16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains15:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:3515:35
London Waterloo16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield15:4315:44
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:0516:05
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:1316:14
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:3416:34
London Waterloo17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:4316:44
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..