desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains10:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield10:3510:35
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield10:4310:44
Hook10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield11:0511:05
Fleet11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield11:1411:15
Hook11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield11:3511:35
Fleet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:45London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield11:4411:45
Hook11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains10:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:3510:35
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:43London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield10:4310:44
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield11:0511:05
London Waterloo12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:1411:15
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield11:3511:35
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:4411:45
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..