desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains17:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield17:0517:05
Fleet17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield17:1517:16
Hook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Winchester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Winchester
Shawford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Shawford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Shawford
Eastleigh18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Swaythling (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Swaythling
St Denys18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to St Denys (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield17:3517:35
Fleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield17:4517:45
Hook17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield18:0518:05
Fleet18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield18:0918:09
Hook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Micheldever (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Micheldever
Winchester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Winchester (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Winchester
Shawford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Shawford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Shawford
Eastleigh18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Swaythling (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to St Denys (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains17:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:0517:05
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:1517:16
Southampton Central18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:3517:35
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:4517:45
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield18:0518:05
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:0918:09
Southampton Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...