desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
CrossCountry12:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:04
Tamworth Hl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04
Tamworth Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
CrossCountry12:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:04
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..