desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway15:30WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Warminster15:30
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:3016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:52Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Warminster15:5115:52
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:03Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster16:0316:03
Westbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5116:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster16:1016:11
Salisbury16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster17:0217:02
Westbury17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster17:1017:11
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway15:21WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:51Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Frome
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:03Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster16:0316:03
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1016:11
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0217:02
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..