desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:312WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Westbury05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3005:31
Salisbury05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:562Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster05:5605:56
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:271FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Warminster06:2706:27
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:492Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster06:4806:49
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:561SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:56
Westbury07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Melksham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Kemble (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stonehouse (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4508:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2809:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:042GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Warminster07:0407:04
Salisbury07:2607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:302WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3005:31
Salisbury05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:562Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4105:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5605:56
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:271FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:27
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:482Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:551SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:56
Worcester Foregate Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:042GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5506:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0407:04
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...