desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:484Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow20:4720:48
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Prees
Wem21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wem
Yorton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:503SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Wilmslow20:5020:50
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:213CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow21:2121:21
Handforth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast21:293London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow21:2821:29
Stockport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:344Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow21:3421:34
Alderley Edge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:523SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Swansea17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Wilmslow21:5221:52
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:474Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:503SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:213CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:2121:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast21:283London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow21:2821:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:344Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:3421:34
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:523SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Swansea17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2321:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..