desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Wildmill13:4513:45
Sarn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill14:3414:34
Bridgend14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill14:4614:46
Sarn14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill15:3415:34
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Wildmill15:4615:46
Sarn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill16:3516:35
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:0413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4513:45
Maesteg14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4614:46
Maesteg15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4615:46
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3516:35
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..