desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill06:1906:19
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill07:0407:04
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rogerstone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill07:3307:33
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill08:2208:22
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill08:5008:50
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill09:3509:35
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..