desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Northern00:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green00:4000:40
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:07Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green04:0704:07
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:33Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green05:3305:33
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green05:4805:48
Brookmans Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:03Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green06:0306:03
Brookmans Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green06:1806:18
Brookmans Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Northern00:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40
Welwyn Garden City00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:07Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:33Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3305:33
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4805:48
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:03Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:0306:03
Moorgate06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1806:18
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..