desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Northern23:09MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green23:0923:09
Hatfield (Herts)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:38Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green23:3823:38
Brookmans Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:39MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green23:3923:39
Hatfield (Herts)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Northern00:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green00:1000:10
Hatfield (Herts)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:39MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green00:3900:39
Hatfield (Herts)00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:11MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green01:1101:11
Hatfield (Herts)01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-05-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Northern23:09MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:0923:09
Welwyn Garden City23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:38Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3823:38
Moorgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:39MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:3923:39
Welwyn Garden City23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Northern00:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1000:10
Welwyn Garden City00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:39MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1000:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:3900:39
Welwyn Garden City00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:11MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2024-05-19 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green01:1101:11
Welwyn Garden City01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-05-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...