desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Northern09:57MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green09:5709:57
Hatfield (Herts)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:04Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green10:0410:04
Brookmans Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green10:1310:13
Hatfield (Herts)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:34Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green10:3410:34
Brookmans Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green10:4310:43
Hatfield (Herts)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:04Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green11:0411:04
Brookmans Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Northern09:57MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:5709:57
Welwyn Garden City10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:04Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:0410:04
Moorgate10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:1310:13
Welwyn Garden City10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:34Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:3410:34
Moorgate11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:04Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:0411:04
Moorgate11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..