desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne13:0113:01
Coulsdon Town13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne13:2213:22
Chipstead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne13:3113:31
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne13:5213:52
Chipstead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne14:0114:01
Coulsdon Town14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne14:2214:22
Chipstead14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:0113:01
London Bridge13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:2213:22
Tattenham Corner13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:3113:31
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5213:52
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:0114:01
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:0714:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2214:22
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...