desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Southern00:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Woodmansterne00:2600:26
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2022-10-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-10-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-10-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:0106:01
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:3106:31
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne06:5206:52
Chipstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne07:0107:01
Coulsdon Town07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Southern00:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0106:01
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3106:31
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5206:52
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:0107:01
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..