desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia22:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham22:2322:23
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:00Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wymondham22:5923:00
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:59Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham23:5923:59
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Greater Anglia05:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:01NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Aslockton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Netherfield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stockport (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Widnes (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia22:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham22:2322:23
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:59Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Peterborough
March21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from March
Ely22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Thetford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham22:5923:00
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:59Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham23:5923:59
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Greater Anglia05:44NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Wed 2021-05-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:00NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..