desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Chiltern Railways06:14Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:29Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:30Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:3007:30
Wootton Wawen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:41Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:4007:41
Claverdon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Claverdon
Hatton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Banbury (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bicester North (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to High Wycombe
West Ruislip09:2309:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to West Ruislip (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Northolt Park (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Chiltern Railways06:13Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:29Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:30Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:3007:30
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:40Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:4007:41
London Marylebone09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..