desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways12:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:14KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1413:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3213:32
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:56Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:14KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1414:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3214:32
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways12:49Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:14KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1413:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3213:32
Kidderminster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:56Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:14KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1414:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3214:32
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..