desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
LUL Bakerloo Line07:042Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:0407:04
Stonebridge Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Southern07:056Watford JunctionSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Balham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Streatham Common (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Norbury (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Thornton Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central07:0607:06
North Wembley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:075Clapham JunctionHemel HempsteadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:111Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central07:1107:11
North Wembley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:132Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central07:1207:13
Stonebridge Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
LUL Bakerloo Line07:042Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:0407:04
Queens Park (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Southern07:056Watford JunctionSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Selhurst07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0607:06
Watford Junction07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:075Clapham JunctionHemel HempsteadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:111Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:1107:11
Harrow & Wealdstone07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:122Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:1207:13
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..