desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling15:1715:18
East Malling15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Wye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Wye
Chilham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chilham
Chartham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Sturry16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Sturry
Minster16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Minster (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:37London BlackfriarsMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Blackfriars14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Blackfriars
West Malling15:3615:37
Maidstone East15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling15:3815:39
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling15:4815:49
East Malling15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:04Maidstone EastLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Maidstone East15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling16:0316:04
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ramsgate
West Malling16:1116:11
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1715:18
Ramsgate16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:36London BlackfriarsMaidstone EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Blackfriars14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Bromley South15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:3615:37
Maidstone East15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:38Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling15:3815:39
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4815:49
Ashford International16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:03Maidstone EastLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Maidstone East15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling16:0316:04
London Blackfriars17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Minster
Sturry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling16:1116:11
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..