desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Southeastern05:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling05:3905:40
Borough Green & Wrotham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:10Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling06:0906:10
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling06:2206:22
Borough Green & Wrotham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
London Bridge07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling06:3706:38
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling07:0707:07
East Malling07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Wye08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Wye
Chilham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chilham
Chartham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Sturry
Minster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Minster (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Southeastern05:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling05:3905:40
London Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling06:0906:10
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling06:2206:22
London Charing Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling06:3706:38
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:0707:07
Ramsgate08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...