desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:452Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:4517:45
Romiley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:5117:51
Hyde Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:191Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley18:1918:19
Hyde Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley18:4418:44
Romiley18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:132Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley19:1319:13
Romiley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley19:2019:20
Hyde Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:452Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:4517:45
Rose Hill Marple17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5117:51
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:191Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:1918:19
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:4418:44
Rose Hill Marple18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:132Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley19:1319:13
Rose Hill Marple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...