desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink15:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North15:3015:30
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North15:4715:47
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North16:0016:00
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North16:1716:17
Welwyn Garden City16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North16:3016:30
Knebworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North16:4716:47
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink15:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North16:1716:17
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3016:30
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..