desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink07:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North07:3007:30
Knebworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North07:4707:47
Welwyn Garden City07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North08:0008:00
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North08:1708:17
Welwyn Garden City08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Knebworth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North08:4708:47
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink07:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3007:30
Cambridge08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4707:47
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:1708:17
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Cambridge09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..