desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
Southern06:271Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington06:2706:27
Waddon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:422London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington06:4106:42
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:571Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington06:5706:57
Waddon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington07:0107:02
Waddon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-06-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2023-06-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-06-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington07:1007:10
Carshalton Beeches07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington07:2107:22
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
Southern06:271Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:2706:27
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:412London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:4106:42
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:571Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5706:57
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2023-06-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:0107:02
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:1007:10
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-06-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:2107:22
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Sat 2023-06-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..