desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern06:112SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
Wallington06:1006:11
Carshalton Beeches06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington06:2106:22
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Leatherhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Leatherhead
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:221Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington06:2206:22
Waddon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington06:4006:40
Carshalton Beeches06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern06:102SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:1006:11
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:212London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:2106:22
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:221Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:2206:22
London Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:4006:40
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..