desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington20:1020:10
Carshalton Beeches20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:171Sutton (London)SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington20:1720:17
Waddon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington20:2120:22
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington20:2720:27
Waddon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:321EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington20:3120:32
Waddon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:412London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington20:4120:41
Carshalton Beeches20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:1020:10
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:171Sutton (London)SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:1720:17
Selhurst20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:2120:22
Epsom20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:2720:27
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:311EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:3120:32
London Bridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:412London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:4120:41
Epsom Downs20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..