desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains07:081Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston07:0807:08
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston07:2907:29
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:541Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Three Bridges
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:042Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston08:0408:04
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:251Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woolston08:2508:25
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from London Victoria
Woolston08:3808:38
Bitterne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2021-04-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains07:081Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:541Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:042Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:251Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2508:25
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:381London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:3808:38
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..