desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains21:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston21:2721:27
Bitterne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston21:4721:47
Sholing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston22:2722:27
Bitterne22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston22:4722:47
Sholing22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston23:2723:27
Bitterne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
Southern05:501BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Woolston05:5005:50
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains21:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2721:27
Southampton Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:4721:47
Portsmouth & Southsea22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston22:2722:27
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:4722:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston23:2723:27
Southampton Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
Southern05:501BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Woolston05:5005:50
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..