desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains14:562Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston14:5514:56
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston15:2415:24
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:562Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston15:5515:56
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston16:2416:24
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:562Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston16:5516:56
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston17:2417:24
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2024-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2024-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains14:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:56
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:56
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:56
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2024-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...