desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern05:501BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Woolston05:5005:50
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5605:56
Swanwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Emsworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bosham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Chichester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Barnham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Angmering (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to West Worthing (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Worthing (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Lancing (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portslade (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hove (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hove
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:011Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston06:0106:01
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:081LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Littlehampton
Woolston06:0806:08
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:172Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:1706:17
Swanwick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Havant06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Havant
Emsworth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Emsworth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Chichester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Chichester
Barnham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Barnham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Barnham
Horsham07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Horsham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Littlehaven
Crawley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Crawley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to London Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:352Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:3506:35
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern05:501BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Woolston05:5005:50
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5605:56
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:011Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:081LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Woolston06:0806:08
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:172Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:1706:17
London Victoria08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to London Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:352Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..