desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:501MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Bow Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:541AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:561Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:491MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:482Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:531AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5408:54
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:561Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..