desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail19:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail19:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..