desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Merseyrail12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54
Seaforth & Litherland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:0913:09
Seaforth & Litherland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Merseyrail12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:0913:09
Hunts Cross13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...