desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail22:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail22:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..