desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland20:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5820:59
Oakengates21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:102Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Wellington (Shropshire)21:1021:10
Shrewsbury21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Borth
Bow Street23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bow Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0022:00
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0822:08
Oakengates22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland20:581ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5820:59
Birmingham New Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:592Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:102Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:1021:10
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0022:00
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..