desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:321ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5305:53
Oakengates05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:231ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:2306:23
Oakengates06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:441ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Chester05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4406:44
Telford Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5106:51
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5306:53
Oakengates06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:311ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5305:53
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:231ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:2306:23
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:441ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Chester05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4406:44
Birmingham International07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5106:51
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:531ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5306:53
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...