desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood22:2322:23
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood22:3822:38
Muirend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood22:5322:53
Whitecraigs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood23:0823:08
Muirend23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood23:2323:23
Whitecraigs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood23:3823:38
Muirend23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:2322:23
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood22:3822:38
Glasgow Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:5322:53
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:0823:08
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood23:2323:23
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:3823:38
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..