desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail19:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood19:3819:38
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood19:5319:53
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood20:0820:08
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood20:3820:38
Muirend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood20:5320:53
Whitecraigs20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood21:3821:38
Muirend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail19:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood20:5320:53
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..