desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern06:08DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling06:0806:08
Falconwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:15DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling06:1506:15
Falconwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:21BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling06:2106:21
Falconwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling06:2606:26
Falconwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling06:3306:33
Bexleyheath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:37London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Welling06:3706:37
Bexleyheath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern06:08DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:0806:08
London Charing Cross06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:15DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:1506:15
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:21BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:2106:21
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:2606:26
London Cannon Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:3306:33
Dartford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:37London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:3706:37
Dartford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..