desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia08:13London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway08:1208:13
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:26
Audley End08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Ely
Whittlesford Parkway08:2908:30
Great Chesterford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway08:4108:42
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:59CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:5808:59
Great Chesterford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia08:12London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1208:13
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:26
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:29ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:2908:30
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:41London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4108:42
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:58CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:5808:59
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...