desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waltham Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7LU
Advertisement

Waltham Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Enfield Lock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Northumberland Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Waltham Cross07:0407:04
Cheshunt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Broxbourne
Rye House07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ware
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:061Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Bishops Stortford06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Waltham Cross07:0607:06
Enfield Lock07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:361BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross departures
Broxbourne07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:3607:36
Enfield Lock07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:331Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:372London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Enfield Lock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0407:04
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:061Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:5207:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:0607:06
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:361BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waltham Cross arrivals
Broxbourne07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:3607:36
London Liverpool Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waltham Cross departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..