desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:52Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:5220:52
Bracknell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:022RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Redhill19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Wokingham21:0221:02
Reading21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:01StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Staines19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Wokingham21:0121:01
Winnersh21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:211Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/621:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:2121:21
Crowthorne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:22Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:2221:22
Bracknell21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:282Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Gatwick Airport20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wokingham21:2821:28
Reading21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:31StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Staines20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Wokingham21:3121:31
Winnersh21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:52Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:5220:52
Staines22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:022RedhillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Redhill19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:2020:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham21:0221:02
Reading21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:01StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Staines19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:0121:01
Reading 4/5/621:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:211Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:2121:21
Gatwick Airport22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:22Reading 4/5/6StainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham21:2221:22
Staines22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:282Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Guildford
North Camp21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham21:2821:28
Reading21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:31StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Staines20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:3121:31
Reading 4/5/621:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..