desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway04:421ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4104:42
Blackwater04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill05:4405:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:081ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0705:08
Crowthorne05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Wanborough05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Wanborough (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Wanborough
Guildford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:411ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4005:41
Blackwater05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3706:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:561Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Putney (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:572StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:051ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:05
Crowthorne06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway04:411ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4104:42
Gatwick Airport05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:071ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0705:08
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:401ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4005:41
Gatwick Airport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:562StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham05:5605:57
Reading 4/5/606:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:041ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:05
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..