desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:373LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:043KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Knottingley06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Knottingley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0307:04
Wakefield Westgate07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:373LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:033KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Knottingley06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0307:04
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..