desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:50CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington20:4820:50
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington20:5420:55
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:45CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington21:4321:45
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington21:5021:52
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington22:2522:27
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:51CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington22:5022:51
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:5420:55
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington21:4321:45
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5021:52
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington22:5022:51
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern05:57MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2022-09-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-09-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..