desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:48WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington06:4606:48
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Workington06:5907:10
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington08:0408:06
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington08:5708:58
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..