desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:56Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington14:5514:56
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington14:5714:58
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington15:2915:31
Harrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington15:5815:59
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington16:0116:02
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington16:2916:33
Flimby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:5514:56
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5714:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:31
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:5815:59
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0116:02
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2916:33
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...