desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Workington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 2XF
Advertisement

Workington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington16:2716:29
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington17:0417:06
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Workington17:3317:34
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington17:5818:00
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Silecroft
Millom19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Millom
Green Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Workington18:5718:58
Flimby19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington departures
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Workington18:5819:00
Harrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Harrington
Parton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2716:29
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:3317:34
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00
Barrow-In-Furness19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5718:58
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Workington arrivals
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:5819:00
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Workington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..