desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern05:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:5205:52
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:14
Outwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:181LeedsStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18
Doncaster06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:231LeedsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Chesterfield
Derby07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:341LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:34
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:3706:37
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:471LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47
Sheffield07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Langley Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern05:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:5205:52
Sheffield07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:14
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:171LeedsStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18
Stevenage08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:221LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:281LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:34
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3706:37
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:451LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..