desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:371SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden20:3720:37
Moorside20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Accrington19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Walkden20:4520:46
Atherton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden21:3721:37
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:522AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Accrington20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Walkden21:5121:52
Atherton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden22:3722:37
Moorside22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Walkden23:4823:48
Moorside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:371SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:3720:37
Accrington22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Accrington19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37
Accrington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:512AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Accrington20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:5121:52
Southport22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden22:3722:37
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden23:4823:48
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..