desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern06:161Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden06:1506:16
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Cottingley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden06:2406:24
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Walkden06:3306:33
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden06:5806:58
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walkden07:0307:03
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Walkden07:1307:13
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern06:151Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..