desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail13:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride13:1713:17
Ardrossan South Beach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride13:3613:36
Fairlie13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride14:1714:17
Ardrossan South Beach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride14:3614:36
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride15:1715:17
Ardrossan South Beach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride15:3615:36
Fairlie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail13:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:1713:17
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride13:3613:36
Largs13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:1714:17
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3614:36
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:17LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:1715:17
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3615:36
Largs15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...