desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
Colchester05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Romford06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Romford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:3106:32
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Hythe (Essex)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe07:2107:21
Alresford (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3106:32
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Clacton-On-Sea06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1506:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Colchester06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:2107:21
Walton-On-The-Naze07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..