desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:362WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:55WinchesterWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Winchester20:55
Basingstoke21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Guildford22:2022:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Guildford
Woking22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:072WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Winchester21:07
Shawford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:30WinchesterWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Winchester21:30
Micheldever21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Guildford23:0023:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Guildford
Woking23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:362WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:511Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:00WokingWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Woking18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:1519:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Guildford
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsWinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Winchester21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241Portsmouth Harbour / PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester21:24
Portsmouth Harbour20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh21:0521:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:28WokingWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Woking19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Guildford
Basingstoke20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..