desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains06:382London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:002BasingstokePooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Basingstoke06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:5907:00
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Swaythling (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Swaythling
St Denys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Redbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:111Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester07:1007:11
Basingstoke07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:181Bournemouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains06:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:471PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:592BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Basingstoke06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:5907:00
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:101Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:171Bournemouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..