desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:191Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester05:1805:19
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:311Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester05:3005:31
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0606:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:5108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:011Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester06:0006:01
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:181PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:331Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester06:3206:33
Basingstoke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:5109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:382London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester06:3706:38
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:181Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:301Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:001Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:171PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:321Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...