desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains05:191Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester05:1805:19
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:001Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester05:5906:00
Micheldever06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:1806:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hook (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Winchfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fleet (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:181PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester06:3606:37
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains05:181Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:591Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:5906:00
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:171PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3606:37
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:471PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:541Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..