desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
LUL Bakerloo Line11:023Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction11:0211:02
Harlesden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:035Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:041Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction11:0411:04
Kensal Green11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:044Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction11:0311:04
Kensal Rise11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:081Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Harrow & Wealdstone10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Willesden Junction11:0811:08
Kensal Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:093Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction11:0911:09
Harlesden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Overground11:025Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:023Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction11:0211:02
Stonebridge Park11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:034Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction11:0311:04
Stratford (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:041Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:0411:04
London Euston11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:081Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:0811:08
Queens Park (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:093Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..