desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Overground21:124Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:135Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stratford (London)20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Willesden Junction21:1221:13
Acton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:143London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction21:1421:14
Harlesden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:141Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction21:1421:14
Kensal Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:173Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction21:1721:17
Harlesden21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground21:185Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Overground21:114Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:125Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:1221:13
Richmond (London)21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:143London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction21:1421:14
Watford Junction21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:141Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction21:1421:14
Queens Park (London)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground21:175Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:173Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction21:1721:17
Stonebridge Park21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...