desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Overground15:443London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
London Euston15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
Willesden Junction15:4415:44
Harlesden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line15:441Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction15:4415:44
Kensal Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground15:454Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line15:473Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction15:4715:47
Harlesden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground15:491Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction15:4915:49
Kensal Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:504Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction15:4915:50
Kensal Rise15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Overground15:444Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:443London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
London Euston15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:4415:44
Watford Junction16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line15:441Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction15:4415:44
Queens Park (London)15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line15:473Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:4715:47
Stonebridge Park15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground15:491Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction15:4915:49
London Euston16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:494Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:4915:50
Stratford (London)16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..