desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Overground20:575Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stratford (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Willesden Junction20:5620:57
Acton Central21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Acton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Acton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gunnersbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:574Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Richmond (London)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Willesden Junction20:5620:57
Kensal Rise20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Rise (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Gospel Oak (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hackney Wick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:591Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction20:5920:59
Kensal Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:023Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Queens Park (London)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Willesden Junction21:0221:02
Harlesden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground21:035Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:041Watford JunctionKilburn High RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Watford Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Willesden Junction21:0421:04
Kensal Green21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Overground20:565Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stratford (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:5620:57
Richmond (London)21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:564Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Richmond (London)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:5620:57
Stratford (London)21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:591Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:5920:59
Queens Park (London)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:023Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction21:0221:02
Stonebridge Park21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground21:035Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:041Watford JunctionKilburn High RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Watford Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction21:0421:04
Kilburn High Road21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..