desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Widnes07:0707:08
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:1807:19
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:5107:51
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes08:0508:05
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Widnes08:0608:06
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes08:1408:15
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:0707:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:18Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5107:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05
Nottingham10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..