desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Greater Anglia22:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford22:5122:51
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford22:5122:51
Billericay22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:561WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford23:2123:21
Rayleigh23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford23:2123:21
Billericay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:263SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Greater Anglia22:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:513Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford22:5122:51
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:2123:21
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:213Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford23:2123:21
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:253SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..