desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford20:1020:10
Rayleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford20:1120:11
Billericay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:161WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford20:3120:31
Billericay20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford20:3220:32
Rayleigh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford20:5120:51
Rayleigh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:1020:10
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:1120:11
London Liverpool Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:3120:31
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:3220:32
Southend Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:5120:51
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..