desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia15:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford15:4415:44
Billericay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford16:0016:00
Rayleigh16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:061WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford16:1416:14
Billericay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford16:3016:30
Rayleigh16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford16:4416:44
Billericay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia15:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford15:4415:44
London Liverpool Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:0016:00
Southend Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:143Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:1416:14
London Liverpool Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:3016:30
Southend Victoria16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:361SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:443Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:4416:44
London Liverpool Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..