desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford06:1106:11
Billericay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Romford06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:142London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford06:1406:14
Rayleigh06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:161WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wickford06:3106:31
Rayleigh06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford06:3106:31
Billericay06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:113Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:1106:11
London Liverpool Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:142London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1406:14
Southend Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:3106:31
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:313Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:3106:31
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..