desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0AD
Advertisement

Whyteleafe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southern06:311CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe06:3106:31
Kenley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley06:3806:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:472London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe06:4706:47
Whyteleafe South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:011CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe07:0107:01
Kenley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:172London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe07:1707:17
Whyteleafe South07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:311CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe07:3107:31
Kenley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley07:3807:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:472London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe07:4707:47
Whyteleafe South07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2023-02-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southern06:311CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:3106:31
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:472London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:4706:47
Caterham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:011CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:0107:01
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:172London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1707:17
Caterham07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:311CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:3107:31
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:472London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:4707:47
Caterham07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..