desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0AD
Advertisement

Whyteleafe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern05:551CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe05:5505:55
Kenley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley06:0206:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:212London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe06:2106:21
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:251CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe06:2506:25
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:512London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe06:5106:51
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:551CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe06:5506:55
Kenley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Kenley
Purley07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe departures
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe07:1007:10
Whyteleafe South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern05:551CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe05:5505:55
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:212London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:251CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:2506:25
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:512London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:551CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
Caterham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:5506:55
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe arrivals
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Streatham Common
Selhurst06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Purley
Kenley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1007:10
Caterham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..